KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

COMPUTER and HOME/OFFICE

Spanish translation: Ordenador y casa u oficina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:COMPUTER and HOME/OFFICE
Spanish translation:Ordenador y casa u oficina
Entered by: Egmont

19:54 Mar 14, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Productos TRACKMATE
English term or phrase: COMPUTER and HOME/OFFICE
Hola de nuevo. En el texto:


COMPUTER and HOME/OFFICE - Floppy disk drives require regular care to maintain the integrity of your valuable data base. TRACKMATE’sÔ software driven disk drive maintenance and diagnostics have been engineered for ease of operation. A patented HyperBRUSHÔ system cleans both read/write heads and loading rails, while menu driven software
advises you on the condition of your disk drive. Also available for DC600, Smm, CD-ROM, and HIGH DENSITY STREAMER CASSETTE data storage drives.
“TRACKMATEÔ....... EXPECT RESULTS”

Como traducirias el titulo ( COMPUTER and HOME/OFFICE)

Mi opcion:

ORDENADOR (CASA/OFICINA)

Gracias
Gaty
Gaty
Ordenador y casa u oficina
Explanation:
Dic. Oxford
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias AVRVM
Gaty
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ordenador y casa u oficina
Egmont
5 +1La computadora y la casa/oficina
Ana Castorena


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
computer and home/office
La computadora y la casa/oficina


Explanation:
ordenador también si es para españa

Ana Castorena
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Javier Wasserzug: Hay países que le dicen "COMPUTADOR"... habría que ver para que país es la traducción, ¿no?
8 hrs

agree  juan asprom
18 hrs
  -> gracias Juan

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
computer and home/office
Ordenador y casa u oficina


Explanation:
Dic. Oxford

Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 264
Grading comment
Gracias AVRVM
Gaty

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Martin
1 hr
  -> Gracias por tu amabilidad ¡y buen finde! :-))

agree  Marina56: ok
14 hrs
  -> Gracias por tu amabilidad ¡y buen finde! :-))