KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

spade lug

Spanish translation: terminal de horquilla


04:41 Apr 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: spade lug
Earth Ground Spade Lug
mbcj1975
Spanish translation:terminal de horquilla
Explanation:
SourceÑ Diccionario Enciclopédico de Términos Técnicos by Collazo
Selected response from:

Gracie
Grading comment
Thank you Gracie :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4terminal de horquilla
Gracie
5terminal de enganche/sujección/fijación al suelo
Ismael Gómez
2terminal espada
JoLuGo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
terminal espada


Explanation:
-0-

JoLuGo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 140

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
terminal de horquilla


Explanation:
SourceÑ Diccionario Enciclopédico de Términos Técnicos by Collazo

Gracie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you Gracie :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JoLuGo
7 mins
  -> Muchas gracias JoLuGo!

agree  AAG-alcaide: I agree.
59 mins
  -> Gracias AAG

agree  Daniel Parra
1 hr
  -> Gracias Daniel

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Gracias AVRVM

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
terminal de enganche/sujección/fijación al suelo


Explanation:
así lo diría yo


    Reference: http://www.infosolucion.com/data/descargas/guias%20pasacable...
Ismael Gómez
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8