KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

air quick disconnect

Spanish translation: desconexión rápida de aire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:air quick disconnect
Spanish translation:desconexión rápida de aire
Entered by: Sergio Gaymer

18:57 Apr 21, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: air quick disconnect
En la descripción de accesorios de una máquina.

Gracias...
Y. Peraza
desconexión rápida de aire
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2desconexión rápida de aire
Sergio Gaymer
5desacople rápido neumático
Juan Montoya
4enchufe rápido (neumático)e_cuesta


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
desconexión rápida de aire


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Segura
1 hr
  -> gracias Carlos

agree  Ismael Gómez
3 hrs
  -> gracias Ismael

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
desacople rápido neumático


Explanation:
...

Juan Montoya
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 58

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enchufe rápido (neumático)


Explanation:
También se llama toma rápida... sirve para proporcionar el aire comprimido a un equipo. Lo de rápido viene de que se desconecta facilmente normalmente con la mano desplazando una camisa en la conexión.

e_cuesta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36