KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

check

Spanish translation: comprobador de movimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:check
Spanish translation:comprobador de movimiento
Entered by: Manuel Hernández Cerezo

20:32 Apr 22, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: check
En el mismo manual de la máquina fresadora.

"TAILSTOCK CHARACTERISTICS
Sleeve diameter
Sleeve travel
Taper size
Sleeve movement check
Tailstock movement check".
Manuel Hernández Cerezo
Spain
comprobador de movimiento
Explanation:
Una opción.

Saludos,
Juan
Selected response from:

Juan González Pérez
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3comprobador de movimiento
Juan González Pérez
5Topeslothm
4verificador de movimiento de la manga
Alex Mata


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
comprobador de movimiento


Explanation:
Una opción.

Saludos,
Juan

Juan González Pérez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Muchas gracias de nuevo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susan Vicente Matute de Cangalaya: groove
3 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  alcocer
8 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  Egmont
22 hrs
  -> Gracias!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tope


Explanation:
Está describiendo la fresadora. Estos topes son característicos de una fresadora y son el límite de los desplazamientos.
Creo que no está comprobando que esos topes existen.

slothm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 1014

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verificador de movimiento de la manga


Explanation:
Suerte.

Alex Mata
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4