KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

chutework

Spanish translation: sin ductos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chutework
Spanish translation:sin ductos
Entered by: JuliDS

20:02 Aug 29, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Cement Batch Plants
English term or phrase: chutework
"... Standard Hanger Mount can be used for installations without chutework."
Jose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington
Mexico
sin ductos
Explanation:
Espero te sirva,
Juli
Selected response from:

JuliDS
Argentina
Grading comment
It makes sense as you put it. Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3sin ductos
JuliDS
4sin tolvasslothm
4tolva de descargaxxxM-Labodia
3chutepascalita


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chute


Explanation:
tolva de descarga pequeña


    Reference: http://news.thomasnet.com/fullstory/451227
pascalita
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sin ductos


Explanation:
Espero te sirva,
Juli

JuliDS
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
It makes sense as you put it. Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nigthgirl
10 mins
  -> Thanks, NG:)

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, AV :)

agree  saruro
1 day15 hrs
  -> Thanks, Saruro :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tolva de descarga


Explanation:
Me gusta la explicación de Pascalita, pero no la traducción. En España la llamaría TOLVA DE DESCARGA. En la fábrica en la que trabajo tenemos varias.

xxxM-Labodia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sin tolvas


Explanation:
Sin complicaciones.

slothm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 1014