KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

drum mixer

Spanish translation: mezcladora de tambor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drum mixer
Spanish translation:mezcladora de tambor
Entered by: Patricia Gutiérrez

16:55 Sep 6, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: drum mixer
• Mixing is recommended in a mortar or drum mixer.

Gracias
Patricia Gutiérrez
mezcladora de tambor
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11mezcladora de tambor
Yazmin Osoyo
4betonera
Gloria Cifuentes Dowling


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
mezcladora de tambor


Explanation:
saludos


    Reference: http://www.indumix.net/productos/index.php?se=ficha&id=29
Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Kisic
1 min

agree  OSWALDO MESIAS
4 mins

agree  nahuelhuapi
14 mins

agree  Egmont
47 mins

agree  saruro
1 hr

agree  Teresa Mozo
2 hrs

agree  xxxM-Labodia
3 hrs

agree  Raúl Casanova: También "hormigonera"
4 hrs

agree  Verónica Ducrey
5 hrs

agree  alcocer
7 hrs

agree  Carmen Valentín
1 day8 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
betonera


Explanation:
También se llaman así.

http://images.google.cl/imgres?imgurl=http://www.aguamarket....

http://images.google.cl/imgres?imgurl=http://www.caer.uky.ed...


Gloria Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22