KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

buen labrado

Spanish translation: good tread


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:buen labrado
Spanish translation:good tread
Entered by: Juan Montoya

17:06 Feb 23, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: buen labrado
the complete sentence is: Las suelas deben tener buen labrado, el cuero no debe estar rajado, la platina no podrá estar expuesta, los demás elementos de las botas también deben estar en buen estado.
the document is talking about safety boots... any help??
mposada
good tread
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Juan Montoya
Colombia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3good tread
Juan Montoya
4well processed
Eileen Banks


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
well processed


Explanation:
Suerte!

Eileen Banks
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
good tread


Explanation:
...

Juan Montoya
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rogelio ransoli: de acuerdo, es el mismo concepto que el dibujo de las llantas en un carro
2 mins
  -> Muy amable.

agree  saruro
1 hr
  -> Muy amable.

agree  Leticia Colombia Truque Vélez
6 hrs
  -> Muy amable.