KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

routing

Spanish translation: encaminado, dirigido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:routed
Spanish translation:encaminado, dirigido
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

01:37 Mar 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Shutdown Equipment
English term or phrase: routing
Increase the reliability of an energize-to-trip system by installing dual solenoid valves and routing the conduits separately.
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
encaminando
Explanation:
...válvulas solenoides duales y encaminando separadamente las tuberías de conducción.
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, rhandler
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3encaminandorhandler
5enrutar...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
encaminando


Explanation:
...válvulas solenoides duales y encaminando separadamente las tuberías de conducción.


    Reference: http://www.babylon.com
rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, rhandler

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raúl Waldman
33 mins
  -> Gracias, Raúl

agree  Alejandro Umerez
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Alejandro

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pablo

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
enrutar...


Explanation:
...instalando - válvulas y enrutando separadamente los conductos. Suerte.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 107