KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

transient data interface

Spanish translation: interfaz de datos transitorios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transient data interface
Spanish translation:interfaz de datos transitorios
Entered by: Raúl Waldman

16:16 Mar 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: transient data interface
Fail Low Rough Supply A (Fail Main Board Rough Supply - upper Power Supply):

Event number: 174

Event classification: Potential Problem

Action: Verify that noise from the power source is not causing the problem. If the problem is not caused by noise, check to see if one of the following components is faulty:

- the Transient Data Interface, or
- the Power Supply installed in the upper slot.
egsar
Spain
interfaz de datos transitorios
Explanation:
Ref.: experiencia como ingeniero electrónico.
Selected response from:

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5interfaz de datos transitorios
Raúl Waldman
4interfaz de (sobre) datos transcientes
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interfaz de (sobre) datos transcientes


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 107

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interfaz de datos transitorios


Explanation:
Ref.: experiencia como ingeniero electrónico.

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
¡Gracias!