KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

ionisation print

Spanish translation: impresion de ionización


17:58 Apr 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: ionisation print
Complete internal ignition unit with **ionisation print**.

No tengo más contexto que éste. Aparece en una lista de piezas de repuesto de un "quemador de ignición".

Agradecería cualquier ayuda. Muchas gracias por adelantado a todos.
Ruth García
Spain
Spanish translation:impresion de ionización
Explanation:
de manera alternativa a impresion se puede utilizar:

- grabado de ionizacion
Selected response from:

Veronica Munoz
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1impresion de ionización
Veronica Munoz
4impresión, estampación por ionización...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
impresion de ionización


Explanation:
de manera alternativa a impresion se puede utilizar:

- grabado de ionizacion

Veronica Munoz
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  angela vicent
17 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impresión, estampación por ionización...


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 107