KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Kth-order

Spanish translation: k-ésimo orden...también k-ésimo momento espectral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Kth-order
Spanish translation:k-ésimo orden...también k-ésimo momento espectral
Entered by: Patricia Baldwin

20:35 Jun 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / medicine
English term or phrase: Kth-order
Kth-order spectral values
BCB
k-ésimo orden...también k-ésimo momento espectral
Explanation:
los valores espectrales del k-ésimo momento.
opción:
los valores espectrales del k-ésimo orden.

Ref. Centro de Toxicología y Medicina.

Saludos Cordiales desde Buenos Aires,
Patricia
Selected response from:

Patricia Baldwin
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2k-ésimo orden...también k-ésimo momento espectral
Patricia Baldwin
3 +1de orden K o K-ésimoelsaque


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kth-order
k-ésimo orden...también k-ésimo momento espectral


Explanation:
los valores espectrales del k-ésimo momento.
opción:
los valores espectrales del k-ésimo orden.

Ref. Centro de Toxicología y Medicina.

Saludos Cordiales desde Buenos Aires,
Patricia


    Reference: http://www.bvs.sld.cu/revistas/san/vol5_2_01/san04201.htm+va...
Patricia Baldwin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Great answer! Cariños y sonrisas ¶:^)))
18 hrs
  -> Muchísmias Gracias ColOssus..su agrí es siempre un gran honor...Cariños y Sonrisas :)))

agree  Ines Garcia Botana: Increíble respuesta....
585 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de orden K o K-ésimo


Explanation:
(según contexto)... creo que será como quien dice enésimo, pero en lugar de orden n, orden k.

elsaque
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *Nad*
17 mins