KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Secret security clearance

Spanish translation: Autorización de seguridad Secreta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Secret security clearance
Spanish translation:Autorización de seguridad Secreta
Entered by: Maji6

15:21 Jun 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Secret security clearance
Enjoys solving problems and has worked on a variety of programming issues, from online web applications to embedded avionics software. Has a Secret security clearance.

related to Software Engineers
Maji6
Autorización de seguridad Secreta
Explanation:
Solamente una opción
Selected response from:

yolanda Speece
Grading comment
Thanks!
Maji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pase secreto
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
5Autorización de seguridad Secretayolanda Speece


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
secret security clearance
Autorización de seguridad Secreta


Explanation:
Solamente una opción

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!
Maji

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
secret security clearance
pase secreto


Explanation:
security clearance = pase (Glosario de M. Orellana)

Espero te sirva.

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8