KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Low power off load

Spanish translation: baja potencia (a ralentí) sin carga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Low power off load
Spanish translation:baja potencia (a ralentí) sin carga
Entered by: xxxjomasaov

07:30 Aug 13, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Low power off load
Context: compressors

Integrated starter providing auto idle (low power off load) running combined with automatic stop/start
Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
United Kingdom
baja potencia (a ralentí) sin carga
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxjomasaov
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3baja potencia (a ralentí) sin cargaxxxjomasaov
4interruptor para presión baja
Ingrid Petit


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
low power off load
baja potencia (a ralentí) sin carga


Explanation:
.

xxxjomasaov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hector Aires: ¡Bien!
4 hrs
  ->  muchas gracias Hector

agree  Alejandro Umerez
5 hrs
  -> muchas gracias Alejandro

agree  maryel
5 hrs
  -> muchas gracias maryel

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
low power off load
interruptor para presión baja


Explanation:
.

Ingrid Petit
United States