KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

link

Spanish translation: enlace


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:link
Spanish translation:enlace
Entered by: surfzone

21:41 Dec 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: link
Es el manual de un software: "the program is designed to regognize different link types representing different roadway selections". Más adelante dice: "As long as vehicle travel along the link can be adequately represented by an average speed, this assumption is entirely appropiate"
Francisco Leal
enlace
Explanation:
¡Buena suerte!

surfzone
Selected response from:

surfzone
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4enlace
surfzone
5 +1vínculo
Ana Brassara


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vínculo


Explanation:
.

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MercedesP
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Mercedes

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
enlace


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte!

surfzone

surfzone
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara
10 mins

agree  Neil Phillipson
14 mins

agree  Carmen Álvarez: En español europeo al menos
2 hrs

agree  Alejandro Umerez
4 hrs