KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

vent collar

Spanish translation: collar de aireación/ventilación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vent collar
Spanish translation:collar de aireación/ventilación
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

17:26 Dec 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / HVAC
English term or phrase: vent collar
otro componente de un sistema de HVAC.

Estoy considerando "collar de evacuación".

Gracias por las sugerencias.
capuli
collar de aireación/ventilación
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por las sugerencias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2collar de aireación/ventilación
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4collar de respiradero
Harmony


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collar de respiradero


Explanation:
=


    Reference: http://doityourself.com/store/6185474.htm
Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
collar de aireación/ventilación


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 623
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por las sugerencias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> gracias rhandler

agree  Shawn Keeney
2 days8 hrs
  -> gracias Shawn