KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

station number

Spanish translation: número de estación de trabajo


17:20 Feb 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: station number
This number is the station number of the scanner, and will be used to place the scanner in the correct position on your line
Susana Vivas
Argentina
Spanish translation:número de estación de trabajo
Explanation:
(work) station number.
Selected response from:

Shawn Keeney
Grading comment
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1número de estación de trabajo
Shawn Keeney
4nº de colocación o instalación
Egmont


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nº de colocación o instalación


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 264

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
número de estación de trabajo


Explanation:
(work) station number.

Shawn Keeney
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxana Cortijo
3 mins