KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Drive cable differential adapter

Spanish translation: Adaptador diferencial para cable excitador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Drive cable differential adapter
Spanish translation:Adaptador diferencial para cable excitador
Entered by: Raúl Waldman

18:17 Feb 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: Drive cable differential adapter
installation drawings

The installation package includes a detailed set of electrical drawings. These drawings will provide you with electrical schematics for all components of the Scanners, including the Scanner Control Unit (SCU), and wiring schedules for any necessary cabling.The table below lists typical Electrical Drawings:
Drawing

Description


680700-01-XXX

Drive

681199


Drive Cable Differential Adapter


680725-03-XXX
Susana Vivas
Argentina
Adaptador diferencial para cable excitador
Explanation:
... o 'adaptador diferencial para el cable del excitador'.
('Excitador' correspondería al ítem anterior 'drive').
Una conexión diferencial es aquella cuyos conductores de 'ida' y de 'vuelta' están aislados de tierra.
Ref.: experiencia.
Selected response from:

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1controlador del adaptador del cable diferencial
Ruben Mendez Suarez
5Adaptador diferencial para cable excitador
Raúl Waldman


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
drive cable differential adapter
controlador del adaptador del cable diferencial


Explanation:
Suerte

Ruben Mendez Suarez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
36 mins
  -> Gracias avrvm_kvw

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
drive cable differential adapter
Adaptador diferencial para cable excitador


Explanation:
... o 'adaptador diferencial para el cable del excitador'.
('Excitador' correspondería al ítem anterior 'drive').
Una conexión diferencial es aquella cuyos conductores de 'ida' y de 'vuelta' están aislados de tierra.
Ref.: experiencia.

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Gracias