KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Engineering (general)

mains power fused terminal block

Spanish translation: Tira terminal con fusibles para la alimentación principal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mains power fused terminal block
Spanish translation:Tira terminal con fusibles para la alimentación principal
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

23:30 Feb 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: mains power fused terminal block
Mains power and signals from the motor drive terminate to the mains power fused terminal block (TB3) below the motor in the drive housing
Susana Vivas
Argentina
Tira terminal con fusibles para la alimentación principal
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tira terminal con fusibles para la alimentación principal
Ernesto de Lara
3bloque terminal portafusible de la entrada de potencia
bigedsenior


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bloque terminal portafusible de la entrada de potencia


Explanation:
Good Luck!

bigedsenior
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 123

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tira terminal con fusibles para la alimentación principal


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 494