KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Environment & Ecology

method blank

Spanish translation: método no especificado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:method blank
Spanish translation:método no especificado
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

01:06 Jun 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: method blank
QA/QC Sample Type:

Accuracy-based performance evaluation samplea
*** Method blank ****
Laboratory duplicate
Matrix spike/matrix spike replicate
Laboratory control sample (SRM or CRM, if available)b
Calibration check standard
Mario Romano
método no especificado
Explanation:
Podría ser, por lo de "Calibration check standard". El calificativo se pone al final sin puntuación.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1método no especificado
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3mètodo testigo
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
método no especificado


Explanation:
Podría ser, por lo de "Calibration check standard". El calificativo se pone al final sin puntuación.


Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aless: Sip, dice que es lo que se busca probar pero no se especifica el metodo por el cual va a probarse.
33 mins
  -> Gracias, colega, por tu aportación.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mètodo testigo


Explanation:
[PDF] Ethan Frome
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... subrogados B.7.Resultados de análisis del método testigo (Plaguicidas y ... ellos fue
inadecuada para caracterizar totalmente las fuentes de contaminación en el ...

Definitions - First Environmental Laboratories, Inc. - [ Traduzca esta página ]
METHOD BLANK: An analyte-free matrix to which all reagents are added in the same
volumes ... The method blank should be carried through the complete sample ...

www.firstenv.com/definitions.htm


    Reference: http://www.sre.gob.mx/cila/RCRN-final.pdf
    Reference: http://www.firstenv.com/definitions.htm
Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50