KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Environment & Ecology

enlibra

Spanish translation: Enlibra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Enlibra
Spanish translation:Enlibra
Entered by: pzchvpr

15:06 Aug 6, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology / climate change
English term or phrase: enlibra
environmental doctrine

The philosophy emphasizes collaboration instead of polarization, national standards and neighborhood solutions, markets instead of mandates, solutions that transcend political boundaries and other common sense ideas that will accelerate environmental progress.

Should the word be translated? Is there a spanish translation?
pzchvpr
enlibra
Explanation:
Al parecer es la misma.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you Henry for the suggestion.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3enlibra
Henry Hinds
4equilibrar | especialmente asuntos ambientales
Adriana Baravalle


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
enlibra


Explanation:
Al parecer es la misma.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
Thank you Henry for the suggestion.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD): Mi investigación indica que es lo mismo también. Saludos, Henry - Mike :)
12 mins
  -> Gracias, Mike.

agree  Egmont
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Egmont.

agree  Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada
53 mins
  -> Gracias, Mónica.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equilibrar | especialmente asuntos ambientales


Explanation:


English_Spanish by Jaime Aguirre About...

enlibra
v.- equilibrar | especialmente asuntos ambientales



Adriana Baravalle
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Adriana for the suggestion.