KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Environment & Ecology

Construction Site Notice/Notice of Intent

Spanish translation: Notificación de intención de construcción/edificación// Notificación de intención


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Construction Site Notice/Notice of Intent
Spanish translation: Notificación de intención de construcción/edificación// Notificación de intención
Entered by: uxia90

05:29 Aug 10, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology / book
English term or phrase: Construction Site Notice/Notice of Intent
Those who have a construction project, which disturbed at least one acre, and where the storm water discharge flows into the City of XXX’s separate storm water system, must mail a copy of their Construction Site Notice and Notice of Intent to
Georgina Rapetti
Argentina
Notificación de intención de construcción/edificación// Notificación de intención
Explanation:
"Notice of intent" es "notificación de intención" y si añadimos "construcción" será "Notificación de intención de dificación", aunque suene aliterativo.

DCFS - FormsCANTS 9/S Notificacion de Intencion Indicar a Un Trabajador de Cuidados Infantiles ... CFS 1800-M NOTICE OF INTENT TO DISCONTINUE SUBSIDY PAYMENTS ON 18TH ...
www.state.il.us/DCFS/library/com_communications_forms.shtml - 101k - En memoria - Páxinas similares

[PDF] Does Your Construction Site Need a Storm Water Permit?Formato de arquivo.: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión HTML
The landowner must submit a Construction Site Notice of Intent form to the Commerce or DNR at. least 14 working days before construction begins. ...
dnr.wi.gov/org/water/wm/nps/pdf/stormwater/ConstructionSitebrochure.pdf - Páxinas similares
[ Máis resultados de dnr.wi.gov ]


Selected response from:

uxia90
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Notificación de intención de construcción/edificación// Notificación de intención
uxia90
5solicitud/permiso de obra
LaoorEL
4notificación de obra / notificación o aviso de intención
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
construction site notice/notice of intent
Notificación de intención de construcción/edificación// Notificación de intención


Explanation:
"Notice of intent" es "notificación de intención" y si añadimos "construcción" será "Notificación de intención de dificación", aunque suene aliterativo.

DCFS - FormsCANTS 9/S Notificacion de Intencion Indicar a Un Trabajador de Cuidados Infantiles ... CFS 1800-M NOTICE OF INTENT TO DISCONTINUE SUBSIDY PAYMENTS ON 18TH ...
www.state.il.us/DCFS/library/com_communications_forms.shtml - 101k - En memoria - Páxinas similares

[PDF] Does Your Construction Site Need a Storm Water Permit?Formato de arquivo.: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión HTML
The landowner must submit a Construction Site Notice of Intent form to the Commerce or DNR at. least 14 working days before construction begins. ...
dnr.wi.gov/org/water/wm/nps/pdf/stormwater/ConstructionSitebrochure.pdf - Páxinas similares
[ Máis resultados de dnr.wi.gov ]




uxia90
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Flavia Scafatti
6 hrs
  -> Gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
construction site notice/notice of intent
notificación de obra / notificación o aviso de intención


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 133

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
construction site notice/notice of intent
solicitud/permiso de obra


Explanation:
asi se dice aqui

LaoorEL
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 51