KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Environment & Ecology

usability of resources

Spanish translation: utilización de recursos.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:usability of resources
Spanish translation:utilización de recursos.
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

11:50 Oct 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: usability of resources
Fish and Shellfish Contaminant Levels
Metals in fish tissues are potential indicators of metal exposure and ***usability of resources***. The muscle samples allow for evaluation of any human health concerns related to fish consumption, and the liver or hepatopancreas (crabs) tissue, which generally has higher metal levels, is used for temporal trend monitoring of water quality and may confirm fish exposure.
Lida Garcia
Peru
utilización de recursos.
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1utilización de recursos.Dolores Vázquez
3la capacidad / posibilidad de utilización de (tales / esos) recursos
MitsukoD


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utilización de recursos.


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://ec.europa.eu/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cándida Artime
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la capacidad / posibilidad de utilización de (tales / esos) recursos


Explanation:
Otra opción.

MitsukoD
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16