KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Environment & Ecology

annual print readership

Spanish translation: base anual de lectores de la versión impresa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:annual print readership
Spanish translation:base anual de lectores de la versión impresa
Entered by: Jorge Merino

20:49 Mar 16, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology / Magazine
English term or phrase: annual print readership
has an estimated annual print readership of around 300,000 a year, while the Internet editions are read by some seven million people from 118 countries.
Rafael Tellez-Giron
Canada
base anual de lectores de la versión impresa
Explanation:
Eso es lo que entiendo...

Saludos,

Jorge
Selected response from:

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Grading comment
Es un poco larga pero estoy de acuerdo en que lo deja claro. Gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(círculo de) lectores anual de la versión impresa
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4la edición impresa tiene un número de lectores anual de..
patricia scott
4lectores anuales de la edición impresa
Luis Javier Otoya
4base anual de lectores de la versión impresa
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
base anual de lectores de la versión impresa


Explanation:
Eso es lo que entiendo...

Saludos,

Jorge

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Es un poco larga pero estoy de acuerdo en que lo deja claro. Gracias!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lectores anuales de la edición impresa


Explanation:
Puede funcionar

Luis Javier Otoya
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(círculo de) lectores anual de la versión impresa


Explanation:
BABYLON. COM:

Tony's English Spanish LIS Dictionary Baje este diccionario

readership (n.) = círculo de lectores

Def: Véase [ship] para otras entradas acabadas con este sufijoEx: The most appropriate type of abstract in any one set of circumstances will be a function of the nature of the original document and anticipated readership.

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la edición impresa tiene un número de lectores anual de..


Explanation:
:)

patricia scott
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8