KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Environment & Ecology

a stimulus can produce a reaction by the system as a whole

Spanish translation: un estímulo puede producir la reaccion del sistema en su totalidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a stimulus can produce a reaction by the system as a whole
Spanish translation:un estímulo puede producir la reaccion del sistema en su totalidad
Entered by: Alicia Villegas

22:57 Sep 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology / meteorology
English term or phrase: a stimulus can produce a reaction by the system as a whole
a positive stimulus can produce a negative reaction by the system as a whole.
Alfredo
un estímulo puede producir la reaccion del sistema en su totalidad
Explanation:
esepro que sirva
Selected response from:

Alicia Villegas
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3un estímulo puede producir la reaccion del sistema en su totalidadAlicia Villegas
4 +2un estímulo positivo puede generar una reacción negativa del sistema como un todoslothm


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
un estímulo puede producir la reaccion del sistema en su totalidad


Explanation:
esepro que sirva

Alicia Villegas
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
2 hrs

agree  mariamarroni
3 hrs

agree  Beatriz Galiano
9 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
un estímulo positivo puede generar una reacción negativa del sistema como un todo


Explanation:
Traduje la frase original en inglés, espero haber hecho lo correcto.

slothm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krimy
32 mins

agree  Tradjur
6 hrs