KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Environment & Ecology

studying other disciplines, which may be influenced by climate change

Spanish translation: estudiar otras disciplinas que pudieran estár condicionadas/influenciadas por el cambio climático...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: studying other disciplines, which may be influenced by climate change
Spanish translation:estudiar otras disciplinas que pudieran estár condicionadas/influenciadas por el cambio climático...
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

13:12 Sep 20, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology / meteorology
English term or phrase: studying other disciplines, which may be influenced by climate change
to many people, studying other disciplines, which may be influenced by climate change
miguel
estudiar otras disciplinas que pudieran estár condicionadas/influenciadas por el cambio climático...
Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 minutos (2007-09-20 13:55:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Uuupps! "estar" por "estár"... Sorry
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3estudiar otras disciplinas que pudieran estár condicionadas/influenciadas por el cambio climático...
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5para mucha gente, el estudio de otras disciplinas que pueden ser impactadas poryolanda Speece
4 +1estudiar otras disciplinas, lo cual podría verse influenciado por el cambio climático
Alicia Orfalian
4mediante el estudio de otras disciplinas que pueden ser influenciadas por los cambios climáticos
NoraBellettieri


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estudiar otras disciplinas, lo cual podría verse influenciado por el cambio climático


Explanation:
algo así

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur: Así lo entiendo yo, aunque para estar seguros haría falta al menos toda la frase o el párrafo.
3 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mediante el estudio de otras disciplinas que pueden ser influenciadas por los cambios climáticos


Explanation:
I hope it may help you.

NoraBellettieri
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
para mucha gente, el estudio de otras disciplinas que pueden ser impactadas por


Explanation:
cambios climatológicos/en el clima

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
estudiar otras disciplinas que pudieran estár condicionadas/influenciadas por el cambio climático...


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 minutos (2007-09-20 13:55:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Uuupps! "estar" por "estár"... Sorry

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 133
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
1 min
  -> Gracias Marina

agree  humana
21 mins
  -> Gracias Sandro

agree  xxxjacana54: igual estaría bueno ver cómo sigue la oración
3 hrs
  -> Gracias jacana