KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Environment & Ecology

EPCRA Emissions

Spanish translation: Acta de planeo de Emergencia y derecho de conocimiento publico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:EPCRA - Emergency Planning and Community Right-to-Know Acts
Spanish translation:Acta de planeo de Emergencia y derecho de conocimiento publico
Entered by: John Guzman

19:46 Jul 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology / Environment
English term or phrase: EPCRA Emissions
Son emisiones contaminantes en el aire
Laura Cordero
Mexico
Acta de planeo de Emergencia y derecho de conocimiento publico
Explanation:
Emergency Planning and Community Right-to-Know Acts (EPCRA).
Selected response from:

John Guzman
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4LEY DE PLANIFICACIÓN DE RESPUESTA A EMERGENCIAS Y DEL DERECHO DE LA COMUNIDAD A LA INFORMACIÓNPaulina C
4 -1Acta de planeo de Emergencia y derecho de conocimiento publico
John Guzman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Acta de planeo de Emergencia y derecho de conocimiento publico


Explanation:
Emergency Planning and Community Right-to-Know Acts (EPCRA).

John Guzman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Paulina C: Act es ley, no acta. En este contexto planning no es planeo, sino planeción o planificación.
3720 days

3720 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
epcra emissions
LEY DE PLANIFICACIÓN DE RESPUESTA A EMERGENCIAS Y DEL DERECHO DE LA COMUNIDAD A LA INFORMACIÓN


Explanation:
LEY DE PLANIFICACIÓN DE RESPUESTA A EMERGENCIAS Y DEL DERECHO DE LA COMUNIDAD A LA INFORMACIÓN (EPCRA, POR SUS SIGLAS EN INGLÉS)

Paulina C