KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Environment & Ecology

Uniform Price Auction

Spanish translation: subasta a precio único


15:17 Jan 13, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: Uniform Price Auction
All buyers who successfully bid at auction will pay the same clearing price - the price that exhausts the total amount or maximun amount offered. This is known as a "Uniform Price Auction"
MultiLang.Pro
United States
Spanish translation:subasta a precio único
Explanation:
ver definición en el link
Selected response from:

Vittorio Ferretti
Grading comment
Gracias Vittorio.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4subasta a precio únicoVittorio Ferretti
3 +1una subasta de precio-uniforme
James A. Walsh
3 +1LICITACIÓN DE PRECIO ÚNICOMiguel Cabelo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uniform price auction
LICITACIÓN DE PRECIO ÚNICO


Explanation:
.

Miguel Cabelo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 day5 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uniform price auction
una subasta de precio-uniforme


Explanation:
una posibilidad...

suerte


    Reference: http://www.scielo.cl/scielo.php?script=sci_arttext&pid=S0717...
James A. Walsh
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Lydia ;-)

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uniform price auction
subasta a precio único


Explanation:
ver definición en el link


    Reference: http://www.banobras.gob.mx/BANOBRAS/ServiciosFinancieros/Emi...
Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias Vittorio.