KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Environment & Ecology

Energy bill mandate

Spanish translation: proyecto de ley de energía


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Energy bill mandate
Spanish translation:proyecto de ley de energía
Entered by: Fernanda Díaz

12:32 Jan 14, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: Energy bill mandate
"On the basis of the recent Energy bill mandate and our own analysis, we estimate that U.S. ethanol consumption is likely to surge..."

gracias a todos desde ya
Fernanda Díaz
Argentina
proyecto de ley de energía
Explanation:
xx
Selected response from:

MARIA MELINA
Argentina
Grading comment
mandato para la ley, pero en otro contexto utilice tu opción

muchisimas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2proyecto de ley de energía
MARIA MELINA
5basándonos en lo que estipula el estatuto de energía recientemente propuesto
Sandra Rodriguez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
energy bill mandate
proyecto de ley de energía


Explanation:
xx

MARIA MELINA
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
mandato para la ley, pero en otro contexto utilice tu opción

muchisimas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 hr
  -> Thanks Cecilia!

agree  Yaotl Altan
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
energy bill mandate
basándonos en lo que estipula el estatuto de energía recientemente propuesto


Explanation:
Entiendo que tenemos que referirnos al mandato, a lo estipulado en el proyecto legislativo.

Sandra Rodriguez
Puerto Rico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8