KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Environment & Ecology

*reflect* guidance and clarifications provided by the Board since version

Spanish translation: reflejar directrices y aclaraciones suministradas por la Junta/Consejo...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:*reflect* guidance and clarifications provided by the Board since version
Spanish translation:reflejar directrices y aclaraciones suministradas por la Junta/Consejo...
Entered by: María T. Vargas

18:18 Jan 17, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: *reflect* guidance and clarifications provided by the Board since version
The Board agreed to revise the proposal to reflect guidance and clarifications provided by the Board since version 01 of this document.

el término en conflicto es "reflect"
MultiLang.Pro
United States
reflejar directrices y aclaraciones suministradas por la Junta/Consejo...
Explanation:
Out of context cannot say if it is a "Junta", "Consejo" or any other body, but I'm sure "reflejar" is the meaning, with the sense of "mostrar/evidenciar". Good luck.
Selected response from:

María T. Vargas
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Maria.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7reflejar directrices y aclaraciones suministradas por la Junta/Consejo...
María T. Vargas
3 +2adecuarla
Marina Soldati
4(para) responder a/ en respuesta a
Noni Gilbert


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
*reflect* guidance and clarifications provided by the board since version
adecuarla


Explanation:
Adecuar (la propuesta)

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noni Gilbert: This works too.
1 min
  -> Gracias!

agree  Darío: Concuerdo. :-)
43 mins
  -> Mil gracias!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
*reflect* guidance and clarifications provided by the board since version
(para) responder a/ en respuesta a


Explanation:
Otra opción

Noni Gilbert
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 34

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
*reflect* guidance and clarifications provided by the board since version
reflejar directrices y aclaraciones suministradas por la Junta/Consejo...


Explanation:
Out of context cannot say if it is a "Junta", "Consejo" or any other body, but I'm sure "reflejar" is the meaning, with the sense of "mostrar/evidenciar". Good luck.

María T. Vargas
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias Maria.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Lydia

agree  Noni Gilbert: Yes, we don't need to stray any further!
13 mins
  -> Thanks, Noni

agree  Marisa Raich: "Para que refleje..."
52 mins
  -> Thanks, Marisa and your suggestion could be valid too

agree  LadyofArcadia: Yes!
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Lady

agree  veroe
1 hr
  -> Thanks, veroe

agree  Bubo Coromandus: sí, o si se prefiere un verbo alternativo, "incorporar"
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Deborah

agree  Mónica Sauza: Otra sugerencia: "aclaraciones presentadas por"
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thanks Monica and your suggestion is also valid