KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Environment & Ecology

recycling stream

Spanish translation: flujo de reciclaje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recycling stream
Spanish translation:flujo de reciclaje
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

17:09 Apr 23, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: recycling stream
Where a composite material is necessary to provide the requisite properties and cannot be designed in such a way that the different types of materials are compatible with the recycling stream, consideration should be given to the use of thin layers (eg vapour deposition)

gracias desde ya
Fernanda Díaz
Argentina
flujo de reciclaje
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3flujo de reciclaje
Yaotl Altan
4 +1corriente de reciclaje
dianadeines


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
flujo de reciclaje


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Vergara
36 mins
  -> Gracias, Carlos. Buena semana.

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> thanx!

agree  Juan González Pérez
2 hrs
  -> Merci :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corriente de reciclaje


Explanation:
Creo que se adecúa más al contexto.

dianadeines
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Mozo
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Teresa.