KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Environment & Ecology

rate

Spanish translation: tasa de descomposición de la basura


03:00 Oct 16, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology / environmental
English term or phrase: rate
refuse decay rate
yolanda bonet
Spanish translation:tasa de descomposición de la basura
Explanation:
I hope this helps
Selected response from:

María del Carmen Cerda
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5tasa de descomposición de la basura
María del Carmen Cerda
5 +2índice
Henry Hinds
4 +1porcentajeAdriana Torres


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tasa de descomposición de la basura


Explanation:
I hope this helps

María del Carmen Cerda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
0 min

agree  José Avedillo
19 mins

agree  Ernesto de Lara
20 mins

agree  Mar Brotons
7 hrs

agree  LoreAC
12 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
índice


Explanation:
...de putrefacción de residuos.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TheoBiblio
9 hrs

agree  Alma Flores Fernandez
18 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
porcentaje


Explanation:
Percentage: rate or number per cents- Proportion

Adriana Torres
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Cirera
11 hrs
  -> Me parece lo más adecuado, a pesar de tener poco contexto.