KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Environment & Ecology

landscapers

Spanish translation: Paisajistas


05:38 Mar 14, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: landscapers
landscapers and landscape professionals
estela33
Spanish translation:Paisajistas
Explanation:
Se había sugerido en su pregunta "landscape professionals"... si necesita diferecniarlos, le sugiero utilizar "paisajistas" y "paisajistas profesionales"
Selected response from:

Carlos Diaz de Leon
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Paisajistas
Carlos Diaz de Leon
5 +2Diseñadores paisajísticos/diseñadores de paisajeFrida Tussie
5 +1(paisajistas) y profesionales del paisajismo
Sp-EnTranslator
4diseñadores de jardines o plantas afueraGabo Pena


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Paisajistas


Explanation:
Se había sugerido en su pregunta "landscape professionals"... si necesita diferecniarlos, le sugiero utilizar "paisajistas" y "paisajistas profesionales"

Carlos Diaz de Leon
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
5 mins
  -> Thanks, Henry

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Pablo

agree  Lida Garcia
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, Lida

agree  Alejandro Umerez
8 hrs
  -> Thanks, Alejandro

agree  Adriana Torres
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, adrito

agree  jbogarin
4 days

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(paisajistas) y profesionales del paisajismo


Explanation:
.

Sp-EnTranslator
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elere
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Diseñadores paisajísticos/diseñadores de paisaje


Explanation:
---

Frida Tussie
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
7 hrs

agree  margaret caulfield: prefiero "diseñadores de paisajes"
12 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diseñadores de jardines o plantas afuera


Explanation:
=8^j

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3