KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Environment & Ecology

over hard

Spanish translation: en lugares dificiles de alcanzar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:over hard to reach areas
Spanish translation:en lugares dificiles de alcanzar
Entered by: teju

00:31 Jun 23, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology / MERCUY SPILL
English term or phrase: over hard
Sulfur can often be purchased separately from garden supply stores. Apply OVER HARD to reach areas such as cracks and crevices to minimize the release of mercury vapors.
Rodrigo Resuche
Argentina
en lugares dificiles de alcanzar
Explanation:
==
Selected response from:

teju
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6en lugares dificiles de alcanzarteju
4cubra con esto las zonas a que no se pueda llegar fácilmente
Sol


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
en lugares dificiles de alcanzar


Explanation:
==

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
14 mins
  -> otra vez tu, muy amable Xenia

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling: Perfecto. ¡Saludos, teju!
26 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo Sandra, saludos

agree  Agustina Burdman Luciano
54 mins
  -> gracias Tina

agree  aless: sip, me parece lo más acertado
2 hrs
  -> gracias aless

agree  consuelo buitrago: conciso y correcto
4 hrs
  -> muchisimas gracias

agree  biblios
20 hrs
  -> gracias biblios

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apply over hard to reach areas
cubra con esto las zonas a que no se pueda llegar fácilmente


Explanation:
una idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2004-06-23 01:27:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

over HARD TO REACH areas

Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Lila Castillo