KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Environment & Ecology

surface collector

Spanish translation: colector de superficie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:surface collector
Spanish translation:colector de superficie
Entered by: Walter Landesman

17:32 Feb 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: surface collector
heat pumps ground - water
loctran
colector de superficie
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2colector de superficie
Walter Landesman
3 +2colector superficial
Henry Hinds
4colector superficialNelson Ungredda


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
colector superficial


Explanation:
Not a lot of CONTEXT...

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
307 days
  -> Gracias, Walter, por hacer limpieza.

agree  Yaotl Altan
375 days
  -> Gracias, Yaotl.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colector superficial


Explanation:
se requiere un poco más de cointexto...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-21 17:35:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...contexto

Nelson Ungredda
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish

368 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
colector de superficie


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxASUY
38 mins
  -> Gracias.-

agree  Claudia Martel
6 days
  -> Muchas gracias, Claudia. - walter