KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

carrying firm

Spanish translation: corredor o agente de títulos valores


21:46 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking service agreement
English term or phrase: carrying firm
customer securities account transfer form
mvolio
Spanish translation:corredor o agente de títulos valores
Explanation:
Creo que es la idea.
Selected response from:

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, es la idea, pero es una compañía, no una persona.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2corredor o agente de títulos valores
Isabel Vazquez
5firma/compañía a cargo
Walter Landesman


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
corredor o agente de títulos valores


Explanation:
Creo que es la idea.

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Gracias, es la idea, pero es una compañía, no una persona.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik
3 mins
  -> Mil gracias Margarita. Isabel

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
3 days3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias maisa. Isabel

2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
firma/compañía a cargo


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 191