KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

improvement points

Spanish translation: puntos a mejorar


07:40 May 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: improvement points
Mr. X listed some *improvement points* related to management:

- need to improve management lines
- need to reinforce standards
-the lack of updated policy in the management area
180452
Spanish translation:puntos a mejorar
Explanation:
Entiendo que es el encabezamiento de la lista de las cosas que quiere mejorar. "Points" podria haber sido sustituido por "issues" (temas)

SUERTE!!
Selected response from:

Sandra Ruiz-Aguilar
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6puntos a mejorar
Sandra Ruiz-Aguilar
4aspectos mejorables
Olga Alex


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
puntos a mejorar


Explanation:
Entiendo que es el encabezamiento de la lista de las cosas que quiere mejorar. "Points" podria haber sido sustituido por "issues" (temas)

SUERTE!!

Sandra Ruiz-Aguilar
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anabel Martínez: diría "para", ya que "a" es un galicismo :)
4 mins

agree  margaret caulfield
1 hr

agree  daviniact
1 hr

agree  Terejimenez
5 hrs

agree  Yvonne Becker
6 hrs

agree  Adriana Vozzi
7 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aspectos mejorables


Explanation:
Otra idea

Olga Alex
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 61