KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

club checks

Spanish translation: chequeras del club


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:club checks
Spanish translation:chequeras del club
Entered by: Adriana Vozzi

11:57 May 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / bank brochure
English term or phrase: club checks
"Maximum 3 boxes of standard wallet club checks per year"

Está describiendo los beneficios de una cuenta corriente.
Mónica Guzmán
Argentina
chequeras del club
Explanation:
Efectivamente se refiere a los beneficios para los clientes.
Selected response from:

Adriana Vozzi
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1chequeras del club
Adriana Vozzi
4cheques de club (monedero normal)
Egmont


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cheques de club (monedero normal)


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 233

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chequeras del club


Explanation:
Efectivamente se refiere a los beneficios para los clientes.


Adriana Vozzi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Gaby. Buenas tardes