KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

physical business

Spanish translation: la actividad en el mercado físico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:physical business (commodities)
Spanish translation:la actividad en el mercado físico
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

02:55 May 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / financial article (cotton exports)
English term or phrase: physical business
However, physical business continues to be very active, as one can see from the latest exports sales report...
Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
la actividad en el mercado físico
Explanation:
as opposed to trading in futures and options contracts
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Es exactamente de lo que están hablando. Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5negocios (o emprendimientos) relacionados con las actividades físicas (deportes, cuidado del cuerpo)
Gabriela Rodriguez
5la actividad en el mercado físicoMargarita Palatnik
3movimiento físico de la mercadería continua muy activo...
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
negocios (o emprendimientos) relacionados con las actividades físicas (deportes, cuidado del cuerpo)


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-05-21 03:05:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se puede comprobar al ver los reportes (o registros más recientes) de las ventas de artículos de deportes.
Espero que te sirva y buen fin de semana!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
movimiento físico de la mercadería continua muy activo...


Explanation:
Me parece que se trata de esto.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 842

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la actividad en el mercado físico


Explanation:
as opposed to trading in futures and options contracts

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 965
Grading comment
Es exactamente de lo que están hablando. Gracias!