KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Non-Compensation Expenses

Spanish translation: gastos reintegrables y no reintegrables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-compensation expenses
Spanish translation:gastos reintegrables y no reintegrables
Entered by: Walter Landesman

22:02 May 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Non-Compensation Expenses
Compensation and Non-Compensation Expenses
MultiLang.Pro
United States
gastos reintegrables y no reintegrables
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2gastos reintegrables y no reintegrables
Walter Landesman
5gastos no remuneratorios/no relacionados con la remuneración de personalMargarita Palatnik
5Gastos reembolsables y no reembolsables
Adriana Vozzi
4gastos no compensatoriosmar52


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non-compensation expenses
gastos reintegrables y no reintegrables


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 191
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
3 hrs
  -> gracias, Marina!!

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
8 hrs
  -> gracias,Silvina!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-compensation expenses
gastos no compensatorios


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.

mar52
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non-compensation expenses
gastos no remuneratorios/no relacionados con la remuneración de personal


Explanation:
compensation no se traduce literalmente

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 965

3 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non-compensation expenses
Gastos reembolsables y no reembolsables


Explanation:
Saludos

Adriana Vozzi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24