KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

nonclient

Spanish translation: los corredores que no son clientes


19:27 May 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Accounting
English term or phrase: nonclient
The text reads: "Nonclient broker-dealers that have a restricted entity as a clearing broker"
claudia
Spanish translation:los corredores que no son clientes
Explanation:
sugerencia
Selected response from:

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Grading comment
Lo coloqué así, pero pensé que quizás habría una mejor opción. ¡Muchas Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1los corredores que no son clientes
Alicia Orfalian
4no cliente
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
los corredores que no son clientes


Explanation:
sugerencia

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 381
Grading comment
Lo coloqué así, pero pensé que quizás habría una mejor opción. ¡Muchas Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
4 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no cliente


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, claudia!
Boletín Pascal #47 - para programadores Delphi (y Kylix) - [ Translate this page ]
... end else inherited; end; Información adicional: * NC viene de "no cliente" (non-client) * Se puede usar WMNCLButtonDown o WMNCMButtonDown para el botón ...
www.latiumsoftware.com/es/pascal/0047.php


    Reference: http://www.latiumsoftware.com/es/pascal/0047.php
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 46