KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

bottom line impact

Spanish translation: impacto del resultado final


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bottom line impact
Spanish translation:impacto del resultado final
Entered by: Xenia Wong

17:25 Jun 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: bottom line impact
"Depite its bottom line impact, most companies employ innacurate...
Patricia Orts Garcia
impacto del resultado final
Explanation:
asi...
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5efecto sobre el resultado netoMargarita Palatnik
5impacto sobre el beneficio finalmargaret caulfield
5impacto final
Walter Landesman
5impacto del resultado final
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
impacto del resultado final


Explanation:
asi...

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 842
Grading comment
gracias

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
efecto sobre el resultado neto


Explanation:
....

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 965

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Marina

agree  margaret caulfield
8 mins
  -> Thanks much, Margaret

agree  Cesar Sanchez
55 mins
  -> Thanks, Marju

agree  colemh
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, colemh

agree  Malena Garcia
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Malega

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
impacto final


Explanation:
impacto como resultados finales

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 191

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
impacto sobre el beneficio final


Explanation:
El "bottom line" suele ser la última cifra de los resultados financieros, es decir, el beneficio.

margaret caulfield
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49