KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

bank guarantee release

Spanish translation: Cancelación o Liberación de Avales Bancarios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bank guarantee release
Spanish translation:Cancelación o Liberación de Avales Bancarios
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:30 Jun 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Bank Guarantee
English term or phrase: bank guarantee release
Bank Guarantee Release. The releaseof the Bank Guaratee(s) shall be made in respect of each Marketing Authorisation COnsent within fifteen days of receipt by Buyer of such MArketing Authorisation Consent and in the amount which is equal to the percentage in the second column in the table in Section 8.05 set against the name of the Product for which Marketing Authorisation COnsent has been received, multiplied by eleven million euros.
César Cornejo Fuster
Cancelación o Liberación de Garantías Bancarias
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Cancelación o Liberación de Garantías Bancarias
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4Emisión de Garantias Bancarias
Veronica Martinez Lozada
4Anulación de Garantia Bancaria
Mårten Sandberg


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Cancelación o Liberación de Garantías Bancarias


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2007
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
19 mins
  -> gracias Xenia

agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
34 mins
  -> gracias gisel

agree  Marina Soldati
36 mins
  -> gracias Marina

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> gracias gaby

agree  Hebe Martorella
3 hrs
  -> gracias Hebe

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anulación de Garantia Bancaria


Explanation:
por ejemplo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-06-17 16:39:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Garantía\"

Mårten Sandberg
Native speaker of: Swedish

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Emisión de Garantias Bancarias


Explanation:
según como lo entiendo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-06-17 16:48:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Emisión de Garantías Bancarias
BICSA Le ofrecemos Garantías Bancarias para garantizar avalar el cumplimiento de una obligación a un tercero, siempre y cuando que se cumplan las condiciones pactadas al momento de confeccionar el documento. La garantía bancaria en su mayoría generalmente se utiliza con Instituciones Gubernamentales para avalar proyectos específicos

http://72.14.207.104/search?q=cache:ZnfnAzkNkVMJ:www.bicsa.c...

http://72.14.207.104/search?q=cache:PABIxmpHUF4J:clasificado...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-06-17 16:49:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Emisión de Garantías Bancarias o Cartas Fianzas en moneda extranjera por cuenta de nuestros clientes del Sector Público o Contragarantizadas por Bancos corresponsales del exterior a favor del Sector Público Nacional, de acuerdo a los dispositivos legales y administrativos vigentes y las normas internacionales.

http://72.14.207.104/search?q=cache:wi08uOdfA_8J:www.bn.com....

Veronica Martinez Lozada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4