KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

sole initial director

Spanish translation: administrador único inicial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sole initial director
Spanish translation:administrador único inicial
Entered by: Henry Hinds

20:40 Jun 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / certificate of incorporation
English term or phrase: sole initial director
"sole initial director of XXX Corp."
Antonio Villarreal Ulloa
Mexico
administrador único inicial
Explanation:
En México es "administrador único".
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Henry, Antonio.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3único director inicialxxxOso
5director inicial único de xxxxMargarita Palatnik
5administrador único inicial
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
único director inicial


Explanation:
Una idea,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-18 20:46:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En vez de \"único\" también podría ser ***exclusivo***

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Oso, Antonio.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
10 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Marina ¶:^)

agree  Hebe Martorella
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias y saludos, Hebe ¶:^)

agree  Malena Garcia
19 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias y feliz domingo, Malega ¶:^)
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Muchas gracias Oso, Antonio.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
administrador único inicial


Explanation:
En México es "administrador único".

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 567
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Henry, Antonio.

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
director inicial único de xxxx


Explanation:
o sea, podrían haber muchos directores iniciales, pero al constituirse la empresa deciden empezar con un director único...

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 965
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Margarita, Antonio.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Muchas gracias Margarita, Antonio.