KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

POLICY-MAKING

Spanish translation: preocupación principal para la creación de políticas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:key concern for POLICY-MAKING
Spanish translation:preocupación principal para la creación de políticas
Entered by: Xenia Wong

21:42 Jun 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Finance (general) / Public Sector - Budget drafting
English term or phrase: POLICY-MAKING
Recent studies in Argentina have underscored the country’s chronically declining per capita incomes as the key concern for policy-making today. Public Sector - Budget drafting
Paola Setti
preocupación principal para la creación de políticas
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3preocupación principal para la creación de políticas
Xenia Wong
4creación de políticas
Gisela Herrera


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
policy-making
preocupación principal para la creación de políticas


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 842
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claudia bagnardi
1 min
  -> Thank you much, Claudia......xen

agree  Marina Soldati
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks, Marina.........xen :-))

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias gabita!!! xen :-)))))))

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
policy-making
creación de políticas


Explanation:
una opción.
Saludos

Gisela Herrera
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish