KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

letter of status

Spanish translation: carta sobre el estado de avance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:letter of status
Spanish translation:carta sobre el estado de avance
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

22:23 Jun 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: letter of status
en un documento de la oficina del registro mercantil de Dublín.
Gracias!!!!
koalix
carta sobre el estado de avance
Explanation:
En algunos casos se diría "informe del estado de avance".
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1carta sobre el estado de avance
Rafael Molina Pulgar
5nota/documento que certifica el estado (con referencia a XX)
Walter Landesman
5Reporte de Estado... Reporte de Situación...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3 +1carta de estado / carta de estatusJaen Alberto


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carta de estado / carta de estatus


Explanation:
Es la carta que informa en qué estado / nivel se encuentra un proceso.

Jaen Alberto
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Marina!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Reporte de Estado... Reporte de Situación...


Explanation:
Buena suerte.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nota/documento que certifica el estado (con referencia a XX)


Explanation:
ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2005-06-22 23:15:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

estado = status

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 191

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carta sobre el estado de avance


Explanation:
En algunos casos se diría "informe del estado de avance".

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1081

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fanny_C
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Fanny.