KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

raise equity or debt financing

Spanish translation: lograr / conseguir capital o financiamiento de deuda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:raise equity or debt financing
Spanish translation:lograr / conseguir capital o financiamiento de deuda
Entered by: InGoodSpanish

20:38 Jul 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: raise equity or debt financing
The remaining terms of this Agreement, including but not limited to pricing and payment terms, are to be kept confidential by Manufacturer and Distributor for a period of three years following termination of this Agreement, except as may be required by law or required by Manufacturer to raise equity or debt financing.
InGoodSpanish
lograr / conseguir capital o financiamiento de deuda
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2lograr / conseguir capital o financiamiento de deuda
Xenia Wong
5lograr el financiamiento de capital o de deudaAlberto B. Salinas
4aumentar/ampliar el capital o el financiamiento de la deuda
Maria


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lograr / conseguir capital o financiamiento de deuda


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 842
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati: Buen sábado!!
3 mins
  -> Marinita....mil gracias...igualmente....y me voy a un bautizo....xen

agree  B. V Martin
9 mins
  -> bolivia, mil gracias......xen

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aumentar/ampliar el capital o el financiamiento de la deuda


Explanation:
Casi la misma respuesta de Xenia, pero se trata de aumentar, incrementar, o ampliar el capital existente...

Maria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lograr el financiamiento de capital o de deuda


Explanation:
se trata de la concreción del proceso a través del que se levanta, que es la traducción literal, o se logra, que es la que me parece más lógica, el financiamiento de las inversiones de una empresa, a través de los fondos que aportan sus propietarios (normalmente accionistas), que es el capital, o terceros que son las deudas, en sentido amplio.

Alberto B. Salinas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20