KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

Best regional retail banking business

Spanish translation: Banca minorista


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Retail banking business
Spanish translation:Banca minorista
Entered by: Ana Brassara

20:43 Jul 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Best regional retail banking business
Best regional retail banking business
Lucia Juliana Calderon
La mejor banca minorista de la región
Explanation:
option
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3La mejor banca minorista de la región
Ana Brassara
5la mejor banca de consumo de la región
Malena Garcia


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
best regional retail banking business
La mejor banca minorista de la región


Explanation:
option

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 282

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Hall: la mejor banca minorista regional
1 min

agree  René Cofré Baeza
6 mins

agree  Marina Soldati
23 mins

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
best regional retail banking business
la mejor banca de consumo de la región


Explanation:
Suerte =))

Malena Garcia
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Сергей Лузан, Ana Brassara, Roberto Hall
Non-PRO (1): René Cofré Baeza