KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

outstanding players

Spanish translation: las empresas destacadas


21:17 Jul 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: outstanding players
outstanding players in the
retail financial services industry should demonstrate the following
attributes:
Lucia Juliana Calderon
Spanish translation:las empresas destacadas
Explanation:
Otra opción
Selected response from:

George Rabel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2(jugadores) participantes sobresalientes
Xenia Wong
4 +2las empresas destacadas
George Rabel
4 +1actores principalesAlba Mora


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(jugadores) participantes sobresalientes


Explanation:
Me parece.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-07-18 21:19:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..que se destacan....\"destacados\"

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 842

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
5 mins
  -> Thanks a mill, Marinita........xen

agree  Flavio Granados
1 hr
  -> Thanks bunches, Flavio.......xen

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
las empresas destacadas


Explanation:
Otra opción

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brassara
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Ana

agree  Malena Garcia
21 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Malega

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
actores principales


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
43 mins