KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

product book

Spanish translation: Catálogo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:product book
Spanish translation:Catálogo
Entered by: badial

00:28 Jul 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: product book
es un texto financiero donde aparecen una serie de artículos pedidos a una empresa y pone:

XXX Product Book UNDERWEAR french Su05

Muchas gracias a todos por vuestras sugerencias
badial
Catálogo
Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-20 00:52:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yo creo
Selected response from:

Gabo Pena
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Bo por tu ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2libro de productos
Xenia Wong
3 +2CatálogoGabo Pena


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
libro de productos


Explanation:
Parece esto...

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 842

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati: Si, si, si
5 mins
  -> Yes,, yes, yes,.....kiitos, kiitos, kiitos.....Marininita.....xen

agree  Edmond Laporte
6 mins
  -> Edmond, merci beaucoup.....xen

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Catálogo


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-20 00:52:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

yo creo

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Bo por tu ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran: me parece más acertado y elegante
1 hr
  -> thnx!

agree  Dammel
2 hrs
  -> thnx!