KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

provisions made on accruel basis

Spanish translation: provisiones hechas sobre la base de acumulación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:provisions made on accruel basis
Spanish translation:provisiones hechas sobre la base de acumulación
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

08:54 Jul 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Years report
English term or phrase: provisions made on accruel basis
Fiscal depreciations and writedowns deviating from provisions made on accruel basis
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
provisiones hechas sobre la base de acumulación
Explanation:
Espero que sirva :))
Selected response from:

Paula Hernandez
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Paula.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3provisiones hechas sobre la base de acumulación
Paula Hernandez
3sobre los valores devengadoshecdan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
provisiones hechas sobre la base de acumulación


Explanation:
Espero que sirva :))

Paula Hernandez
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Paula.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
3 hrs
  -> Mil gracias, Marina!

agree  marybro
4 hrs
  -> Mil gracias, Mary!

agree  Malena Garcia
10 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Malega! (aunque un poco tarde :( )

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sobre los valores devengados


Explanation:
.

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 243